24 June 2016

Phew, No Major Health Problem

That day I went for health screening and found that my blood pressure was too high, today I received the report, shows the same blood pressure number, systolic is 146, normal should be less than 130.

Another alert is my cholesterol, Total Cholesterol is 231.60, normal should be less than 200, and Triglycerides is 288.84, normal should be less than 200 too.

The rest of the readings are within normal range.

I think losing weight and eating more omega 3 acid is the way to go, tomorrow go run, after that buy some omega 3 milk and tuna.

No comments: